Property Report — Woodbine Cottage, Earthcott Green, Alveston, BS35 3TE

Illustration of house

Woodbine Cottage, Earthcott Green, Alveston, BS35 3TE

UPRN 604584

City of BRISTOL

Local Authority

House

126 ㎡. , leasehold

Built in before 1900

Detached

PEAR TREE FARM , BS35 3TD

£1.05M

Sold 03 th October 2023

PEAR TREE FARM , BS35 3TD

£524K

Sold 05 th August 2022

PEAR TREE FARM , BS35 3TD

£604K

Sold 11 th October 2023

Crime

Burglary - 47
Bicycle Theft - 90
Other - 17
Total crimes in the area last month
154

Get to Know This Property

Running Costs

Heating Costs

Current Heating Costs

£1525

Potential Heating Costs

£875

Potential Savings

£650

Hot Water Costs

Current Hot Water Costs

£292

Potential Hot Water Costs

£186

Potential Savings

£106

Lighting Costs

Current Lighting Costs

£217

Potential Lighting Costs

£217

(81 - 91)

81

(55 - 68)

57

6.2

tonnes/year

Current Emissions

2.7

tonnes/year

Potential Emissions

Energy Consumption

188

kWh/m²

Estimated Potential Total
Energy Consumption

69

(69 - 80)

75

(39 - 54)

48