Property Report — 29, Seven Wells, Banks Head, SY9 5JJ

This charming detached house, located at 29, Seven Wells, Banks Head, SY9 5JJ, in Bishops Castle, was built between 1950-1966. It boasts a spacious floor area of 207 square meters and features fully double-glazed windows. The property has an Energy Rating of 'D' and a CO2 emission of 11.0. Its current heating costs are £4,791 and potential costs are £4,318 for hot water. The house has 7 heated rooms and no fireplaces. The previous sale details indicate it was last sold for £2339.
Illustration of house

29, Seven Wells, Banks Head, SY9 5JJ

UPRN 10032915526

City of BISHOPS CASTLE

Local Authority

House

207 ㎡. , leasehold

Built in 1950-1966

Detached

Official EPC Reports

Sale History

£35K

Sold 25 th July 2024

£395K

Sold 30 th March 2017

£395K

Sold 30 th March 2017

7 , SY9 5JG

£292K

Sold 05 th June 2023

7 , SY9 5JG

£299K

Sold 12 th March 2024

LONGHOPE , SY9 5JG

£655K

Sold 12 th August 2022

Crime

Burglary - 20
Bicycle Theft - 91
Other - 54
Total crimes in the area last month
165

Get to Know This Property

Running Costs

Heating Costs

Current Heating Costs

£2178

Potential Heating Costs

£1963

Potential Savings

£215

Hot Water Costs

Current Hot Water Costs

£282

Potential Hot Water Costs

£128

Potential Savings

£154

Lighting Costs

Current Lighting Costs

£93

Potential Lighting Costs

£93

(55 - 68)

59

Energy Consumption

197

kWh/m²

Estimated Potential Total
Energy Consumption

155

(39 - 54)

53

Potential

44